Sonicelectronix.Com - Info sonicelectronix.com

sonicelectronix.com receives about 21,450 unique visitors and 128,700 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,206.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $540,738.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonicelectronix.com is ranked number 22,986 in the world and 0.00429% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 72.26.123.60.

About - sonicelectronix.com

How popular is sonicelectronix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
643,500
Daily Pageviews:
128,700 (6.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,986 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00429% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.9%77.9%6491
Saudi Arabia 5.5%7.8%3285
India 3.5%1.0%73899
Canada 2.8%2.9%11974
Mexico 2.2%1.9%13109
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%65806
Turkey 1.0%0.3%56230
Argentina 0.9%0.2%20235
Japan 0.6%0.2%160418

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonicelectronix.com
91.94%96.74%5.5
knowledge.sonicelectronix.com
6.35%1.36%1.1
assets.sonicelectronix.com
2.45%0.47%1.0
images.sonicelectronix.com
1.32%0.37%1.5
news.sonicelectronix.com
0.58%0.12%1.1
jira.sonicelectronix.com
0.56%0.41%3.8
blog.sonicelectronix.com
0.38%0.09%1.2
videos.sonicelectronix.com
0.29%0.05%1.0
stg-www.sonicelectronix.com
0.28%0.36%7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sonicelectronix.com
Domain:
  sonicelectronix.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
926
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sonicelectronix.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sonicelectronix.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,206.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$440,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 100,257$1,149.95
Canada 3,732$26.16
Saudi Arabia 10,039$20.28
United Kingdom 515$3.21
Mexico 2,445$2.37
India 1,287$2.06
Japan 257$0.82
Turkey 386$0.42
Argentina 257$0.31

How much money do sonicelectronix.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$219.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,575.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$80,004.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
654,633
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,964,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,046$206.99
Canada 933$6.54
Saudi Arabia 2,108$4.26
India 360$0.58
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Mexico 220$0.21
Argentina 36$0.04
Turkey 27$0.03
Japan 8$0.02

How much is sonicelectronix.com worth?

Website Value:
$540,738.97

Where is sonicelectronix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.26.123.60
ASN:
AS7296 
ISP:
Alchemy Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.26.123.60

How fast does sonicelectronix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1573 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Electronics/Audio

What sites are related to sonicelectronix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Oct 2012 22:34:41 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: sonic_user=g8aedd571ic3o4ii0g1f03v763; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: sonic_user=s465h9np3foimjv7ortmlaotr7; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cf-ns1.sonicelectronix.com 3600
NS cf-ns2.sonicelectronix.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-15
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: SONICELECTRONIX.COM

Registrant:
Sonic Electronix, Inc.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.GEODNS.NET
NS2.GEODNS.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SONICELECTRONIX.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SONICELECTRONIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.GEODNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.GEODNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jul-2008
Creation Date: 15-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 15-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Oct 2012 22:34:41 UTC <<<
Last update was 519 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonicelectronix.com widget