Sonicelectronix.Com - Info sonicelectronix.com

sonicelectronix.com receives about 21,450 unique visitors and 128,700 (6.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,206.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $540,738.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sonicelectronix.com is ranked number 22,986 in the world and 0.00429% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 72.26.123.60. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sonicelectronix.com

How popular is sonicelectronix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
643,500
Daily Pageviews:
128,700 (6.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,986 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00429% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.9%77.9%6491
Saudi Arabia 5.5%7.8%3285
India 3.5%1.0%73899
Canada 2.8%2.9%11974
Mexico 2.2%1.9%13109
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%65806
Turkey 1.0%0.3%56230
Argentina 0.9%0.2%20235
Japan 0.6%0.2%160418

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sonicelectronix.com
91.94%96.74%5.5
knowledge.sonicelectronix.com
6.35%1.36%1.1
assets.sonicelectronix.com
2.45%0.47%1.0
images.sonicelectronix.com
1.32%0.37%1.5
news.sonicelectronix.com
0.58%0.12%1.1
jira.sonicelectronix.com
0.56%0.41%3.8
blog.sonicelectronix.com
0.38%0.09%1.2
videos.sonicelectronix.com
0.29%0.05%1.0
stg-www.sonicelectronix.com
0.28%0.36%7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sonicelectronix.com
Domain:
  sonicelectronix.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
926
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is sonicelectronix.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sonicelectronix.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,206.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$440,190.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 100,257$1,149.95
Canada 3,732$26.16
Saudi Arabia 10,039$20.28
United Kingdom 515$3.21
Mexico 2,445$2.37
India 1,287$2.06
Japan 257$0.82
Turkey 386$0.42
Argentina 257$0.31

How much money do sonicelectronix.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$219.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,575.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$80,004.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
654,633
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,964,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,046$206.99
Canada 933$6.54
Saudi Arabia 2,108$4.26
India 360$0.58
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Mexico 220$0.21
Argentina 36$0.04
Turkey 27$0.03
Japan 8$0.02

How much is sonicelectronix.com worth?

Website Value:
$540,738.97

Where is sonicelectronix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.26.123.60
ASN:
AS7296 
ISP:
Alchemy Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.26.123.60

How fast does sonicelectronix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1573 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sonicelectronix.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sonicelectronix.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Electronics/Audio

What sites are related to sonicelectronix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Oct 2012 22:34:41 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: sonic_user=g8aedd571ic3o4ii0g1f03v763; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: sonic_user=s465h9np3foimjv7ortmlaotr7; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cf-ns1.sonicelectronix.com 3600
NS cf-ns2.sonicelectronix.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-15
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: SONICELECTRONIX.COM

Registrant:
Sonic Electronix, Inc.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.GEODNS.NET
NS2.GEODNS.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SONICELECTRONIX.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SONICELECTRONIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.GEODNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.GEODNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-jul-2008
Creation Date: 15-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 15-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Oct 2012 22:34:41 UTC <<<
Last update was 583 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sonicelectronix.com widget